Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Staff Search

HWMS Staff Directory

GARLAND YATES

GARLAND YATES

PRINCIPAL
JESSICA PRATER

JESSICA PRATER

ASST. PRINCIPAL, BUILDING ASSESSMENT COORDINATOR
BONNIE DYER

BONNIE DYER

COUNSELOR
PATRICIA ARNETT

PATRICIA ARNETT

CLERK
School: ext. 6100
SANDRA BACK

SANDRA BACK

FOOD SERVICES
CHERYL BAILEY

CHERYL BAILEY

SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER-SIGHTS PROGRAM
CAMERON BLANTON

CAMERON BLANTON

MENTAL HEALTH COACH
DALETTA CAMPBELL RN

DALETTA CAMPBELL RN

SCHOOL NURSE, WALK-IN CARE FOR SCHOOLS
ALISON COLE

ALISON COLE

SPECIAL EDUCATION SECRETARY, HWMS GIRLS BASKETBALL COACH, HWMS SOFTBALL COACH, HWMS VOLLEYBALL COACH, HWMS CYC SPONSOR
JERICA CONLEY

JERICA CONLEY

GIFTED & TALENTED COORDINATOR
MICHELLE DYER

MICHELLE DYER

FOOD SERVICES
PAM FLETCHER

PAM FLETCHER

FOOD SERVICES-HEAD
PAULA HARVEY

PAULA HARVEY

HWMS YOUTH SERVICES CENTER COORDINATOR
ROBERT HOSKINS

ROBERT HOSKINS

SCIENCE TEACHER
CARLA HOWARD

CARLA HOWARD

SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER, HWMS STLP COORDINATOR
KRISTI HOWARD

KRISTI HOWARD

LANGUAGE ARTS TEACHER
LARRY HOWARD

LARRY HOWARD

JAG SPECIALIST, BUS DRIVER, VARSITY TENNIS COACH
REXETTA HOWARD

REXETTA HOWARD

FOOD SERVICES
VICKIE HOWARD

VICKIE HOWARD

SCIENCE TEACHER
APRIL HYLTON

APRIL HYLTON

TITLE I INTERVENTION SPECIALIST-READING
TRACI JOHNSON

TRACI JOHNSON

CUSTODIAN
JOHNNIE KING

JOHNNIE KING

MATH TEACHER, MAGOFFIN COUNTY ARCHERY COACH
SEBRINA LONG

SEBRINA LONG

SOCIAL STUDIES TEACHER
ALISON LOVELY

ALISON LOVELY

MAGOFFIN COUNTY SCHOOL NURSE
MAGGIE MCCARTY

MAGGIE MCCARTY

INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT-SIGHTS PROGRAM
LEIGH-ANN MEADE APRN

LEIGH-ANN MEADE APRN

WALK-IN NURSE, KINGS DAUGHTERS MEDICAL CENTER
SABRINA MONTGOMERY

SABRINA MONTGOMERY

MATH TEACHER
MIKE NICKELS

MIKE NICKELS

SCHOOL RESOURCE OFFICER
RACHEL PATRICK

RACHEL PATRICK

SOCIAL STUDIES TEACHER
AUSTIN PENCE

AUSTIN PENCE

BAND DIRECTOR
BROOKLYN PERKINS

BROOKLYN PERKINS

FOOD SERVICES
NATHAN PERKINS

NATHAN PERKINS

SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
KRISTA ROWE

KRISTA ROWE

LANGUAGE ARTS TEACHER, HWMS CHEER SPONSOR
DALTON SALYER

DALTON SALYER

CUSTODIAN-CAFETERIA
MARCELLA SALYER

MARCELLA SALYER

HWMS SECRETARY
TROY SALYER

TROY SALYER

HEAD CUSTODIAN
MANIS SHEPHERD

MANIS SHEPHERD

MATH TEACHER, ACADEMIC TEAM COACH, E-SPORTS COACH
TRACY STEVENS

TRACY STEVENS

FOOD SERVICES
CHRISTY WARD

CHRISTY WARD

MEDIA SPECIALIST-LIBRARY
TRACY WATSON

TRACY WATSON

SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
AMBER WHITAKER

AMBER WHITAKER

LANGUAGE ARTS TEACHER
TERESA WHITAKER

TERESA WHITAKER

INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT